30,474
edits
(Added category) |
(Converted data to table format) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hierarch of angelic hosts; the highest rank in the orders of [[ | Hierarch of angelic hosts; the highest rank in the orders of [[angels]]. | ||
Each of the [[seven rays]] has a presiding archangel who, with his divine complement, an archeia, embodies the God consciousness of the ray and directs the bands of angels serving in their command on that ray. | Each of the [[seven rays]] has a presiding archangel who, with his divine complement, an archeia, embodies the God consciousness of the ray and directs the bands of angels serving in their command on that ray. | ||
The | The archangels and archeiai of the rays and the location of their [[Etheric retreats|retreats]] are as follows: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left;" | Ray !! style="text-align: left;" | Archangels !! style="text-align: left;" | Etheric retreat | |||
|- | |||
| First Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Michael]] and [[Archeia Faith|Faith]] | |||
| Banff, near Lake Louise, Canada | |||
|- | |||
| Second Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Jophiel]] and [[Christine]] | |||
| South of the Great Wall near Lanchow, north central China | |||
|- | |||
| Third Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Chamuel]] and [[Archeia Charity|Charity]] | |||
| St. Louis, Missouri, USA | |||
|- | |||
| Fourth Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Gabriel]] and [[Archeia Hope|Hope]] | |||
| Between Sacramento and Mount Shasta, California, USA | |||
|- | |||
| Fifth Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Raphael]] and [[Mother Mary|Mary]] | |||
| Fátima, Portugal | |||
|- | |||
| Sixth Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Uriel]] and [[Aurora]] | |||
| Tatra Mountains, south of Cracow, Poland | |||
|- | |||
| Seventh Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Zadkiel]] and [[Holy Amethyst]] | |||
| Near Luanda, Angola, Africa | |||
|} | |||
== Sources == | == Sources == | ||