30,474
edits
No edit summary |
(Added entry for crystal ray) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="text-align: left;" | Flame !! style="text-align: left;" | Color !! style="text-align: left;" | Action | ! style="text-align: left;" | Flame !! style="text-align: left;" | Color !! style="text-align: left;" | Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of faith, power, perfection, protection and the will of God | | Flame of faith, power, perfection, protection and the will of God (also known as the flame of cosmic worth) | ||
| Blue | | Blue | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the first ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of wisdom, intelligence and illumination (focusing the Mind of God) | | Flame of wisdom, intelligence and illumination (focusing the Mind of God) | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the second ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of adoration, love and beauty | | Flame of adoration, love and beauty | ||
| Pink | | Pink | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the third ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of purity (focusing the inherent design of all creation), also known as the ascension flame | | Flame of purity (focusing the inherent design of all creation), also known as the ascension flame | ||
| White | | White | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the fourth ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flame of healing]] | | [[Flame of healing]] | ||
| Emerald green | | Emerald green | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the fifth ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flame of precipitation]], abundance and supply | | [[Flame of precipitation]], abundance and supply | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Flame of ministration and service | | Flame of ministration and service | ||
| Purple and gold | | Purple and gold | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the sixth ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of freedom and transmutation, also known as the violet singing flame | | Flame of freedom and transmutation, also known as the violet singing flame | ||
| Violet | | Violet | ||
| An activity of the | | An activity of the seventh ray | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercy flame | | Mercy flame | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Mother-of-pearl | | Mother-of-pearl | ||
| An activity of the sixth ray | | An activity of the sixth ray | ||
|- | |||
| Ascension flame (also known as the flame of purity) | |||
| White | |||
| An activity of the fourth ray | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame of comfort (also known as the flame of the [[Holy Spirit]]) | | Flame of comfort (also known as the flame of the [[Holy Spirit]]) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fearlessness flame]] | | [[Fearlessness flame]] | ||
| | | White tinged with green | ||
| An activity of the fourth and fifth rays | | An activity of the fourth and fifth rays | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emerald-teal ray]] | |||
| Emerald-teal, blue and green | |||
| An activity of the first and fifth rays; used for the sealing of the mind, the mental body, the crown chakra and the third eye | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden pink glow-ray]] | |||
| A blending of gold and pink | |||
| An activity of the second and third rays | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal ray]] | |||
| Intense white fire that looks like the rock crystal intensified as a brilliant light | |||
| An action of destroying or uncreating works that have been created by man which are not in keeping with the immaculate conception | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 96: | ||
Mark L. Prophet, ''Understanding Yourself: Opening the Door to the Superconscious Mind'' (1985), pp. 140–41. | Mark L. Prophet, ''Understanding Yourself: Opening the Door to the Superconscious Mind'' (1985), pp. 140–41. | ||
{{MSP}}. | {{MSP}}, pp. 66–67. | ||