Jump to content

Word meanings: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Added Charity)
No edit summary
Line 260: Line 260:
| Seed
| Seed
| <u>S</u>un <u>e</u>nergy <u>e</u>manating from <u>D</u>eity<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 10, 1968.</ref>
| <u>S</u>un <u>e</u>nergy <u>e</u>manating from <u>D</u>eity<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 10, 1968.</ref>
|-
| Solomon
| “solar-man”: Christ-illumined men full of the sun of divine wisdom<ref>El Morya, {{POWref|3|23|, June 3, 1960}}</ref>
|-
|-
| Soul
| Soul