29,512
edits
PeterDuffy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
PeterDuffy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| Reason | | Reason | ||
| ''Rea-son'' or ''Ray-Son''—the power of the Son’s ray or the Christ light which originates in the mind of God and radiates throughout cosmos from his focus in the [[Great Central Sun]].<ref>{{POWref|12|2|, January 12, 1969}}</ref> | | ''Rea-son'' or ''Ray-Son''—the power of the Son’s ray or the Christ light which originates in the mind of God and radiates throughout cosmos from his focus in the [[Great Central Sun]].<ref>{{POWref|12|2|, January 12, 1969}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Resentment | |||
| “The word ''resentment'' simply means re-sent-ment—or returning the same quality sent out.”<ref>{{POWref|3|21|, May 20, 1960}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Righteousness | | Righteousness | ||
| For ''righteousness'' is the ''right use'' of the Law and the right use of energy and the right use of free will.<ref>Gautama Buddha, {{POWref|16|50|, | | For ''righteousness'' is the ''right use'' of the Law and the right use of energy and the right use of free will.<ref>Gautama Buddha, {{POWref|16|50|, December 16, 1973}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ritual | | Ritual | ||