30,474
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Added Uzziel and links to the retreats) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hierarch of angelic hosts; the highest rank in the orders of [[angels]]. | Hierarch of angelic hosts; the highest rank in the orders of [[angels]]. | ||
Each of the [[seven rays]] has a presiding archangel who, with his divine complement, an archeia, embodies the God consciousness of the ray and directs the bands of angels serving in their command on that ray. | Each of the [[seven rays]] and the [[eighth ray]] has a presiding archangel who, with his divine complement, an archeia, embodies the God consciousness of the ray and directs the bands of angels serving in their command on that ray. | ||
The archangels and archeiai of the rays and the location of their [[ | The archangels and archeiai of the rays and the location of their [[etheric retreat]]s are as follows: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Ray | | First Ray | ||
| [[ | | Archangel [[Michael and Faith]] | ||
| [[Temple of Faith and Protection]], Banff, near Lake Louise, Canada | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Second Ray | | Second Ray | ||
| [[ | | Archangel [[Jophiel and Christine]] | ||
| [[Jophiel and Christine's retreat|Jophiel and Christine’s retreat]], South of the Great Wall near Lanchow, north central China | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Third Ray | | Third Ray | ||
| [[ | | Archangel [[Chamuel and Charity]] | ||
| [[Temple of the Crystal-Pink Flame]], St. Louis, Missouri, USA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fourth Ray | | Fourth Ray | ||
| [[ | | Archangel [[Gabriel and Hope]] | ||
| [[Gabriel and Hope's Retreat|Gabriel and Hope’s Retreat]], Between Sacramento and Mount Shasta, California, USA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fifth Ray | | Fifth Ray | ||
| [[Archangel Raphael]] and [[Mother Mary|Mary]] | | [[Archangel Raphael]] and [[Mother Mary|Mary]] | ||
| Fátima, Portugal | | [[Raphael and Mother Mary's Retreat|Raphael and Mother Mary’s Retreat]], Fátima, Portugal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sixth Ray | | Sixth Ray | ||
| [[ | | Archangel [[Uriel and Aurora]] | ||
| [[Uriel and Aurora's Retreat|Uriel and Aurora’s Retreat]], Tatra Mountains, south of Cracow, Poland | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Seventh Ray | | Seventh Ray | ||
| [[ | | Archangel [[Zadkiel and Holy Amethyst]] | ||
| | | [[Temple of Purification]], Cuba | ||
|- | |||
| Eighth Ray | |||
| [[Archangel Uzziel and his twin flame]] | |||
| (not yet revealed) | |||
|} | |} | ||