Jump to content

Archangel: Difference between revisions

Added Uzziel and links to the retreats
mNo edit summary
(Added Uzziel and links to the retreats)
Line 1: Line 1:
Hierarch of angelic hosts; the highest rank in the orders of [[angels]].  
Hierarch of angelic hosts; the highest rank in the orders of [[angels]].  


Each of the [[seven rays]] has a presiding archangel who, with his divine complement, an archeia, embodies the God consciousness of the ray and directs the bands of angels serving in their command on that ray.  
Each of the [[seven rays]] and the [[eighth ray]] has a presiding archangel who, with his divine complement, an archeia, embodies the God consciousness of the ray and directs the bands of angels serving in their command on that ray.  


The archangels and archeiai of the rays and the location of their [[retreats]] are as follows:  
The archangels and archeiai of the rays and the location of their [[etheric retreat]]s are as follows:  


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| First Ray
| First Ray
| [[Archangel Michael]] and [[Archeia Faith|Faith]]
| Archangel [[Michael and Faith]]
| Banff, near Lake Louise, Canada
| [[Temple of Faith and Protection]], Banff, near Lake Louise, Canada
|-
|-
| Second Ray
| Second Ray
| [[Archangel Jophiel]] and [[Christine]]
| Archangel [[Jophiel and Christine]]
| South of the Great Wall near Lanchow, north central China
| [[Jophiel and Christine's retreat|Jophiel and Christine’s retreat]], South of the Great Wall near Lanchow, north central China
|-
|-
| Third Ray
| Third Ray
| [[Archangel Chamuel]] and [[Archeia Charity|Charity]]
| Archangel [[Chamuel and Charity]]
| St. Louis, Missouri, USA
| [[Temple of the Crystal-Pink Flame]], St. Louis, Missouri, USA
|-
|-
| Fourth Ray
| Fourth Ray
| [[Archangel Gabriel]] and [[Archeia Hope|Hope]]
| Archangel [[Gabriel and Hope]]
| Between Sacramento and Mount Shasta, California, USA
| [[Gabriel and Hope's Retreat|Gabriel and Hope’s Retreat]], Between Sacramento and Mount Shasta, California, USA
|-
|-
| Fifth Ray
| Fifth Ray
| [[Archangel Raphael]] and [[Mother Mary|Mary]]
| [[Archangel Raphael]] and [[Mother Mary|Mary]]
| Fátima, Portugal
| [[Raphael and Mother Mary's Retreat|Raphael and Mother Mary’s Retreat]], Fátima, Portugal
|-
|-
| Sixth Ray
| Sixth Ray
| [[Archangel Uriel]] and [[Aurora]]
| Archangel [[Uriel and Aurora]]
| Tatra Mountains, south of Cracow, Poland
| [[Uriel and Aurora's Retreat|Uriel and Aurora’s Retreat]], Tatra Mountains, south of Cracow, Poland
|-
|-
| Seventh Ray
| Seventh Ray
| [[Archangel Zadkiel]] and [[Holy Amethyst]]
| Archangel [[Zadkiel and Holy Amethyst]]
| Near Luanda, Angola, Africa
| [[Temple of Purification]], Cuba
|-
| Eighth Ray
| [[Archangel Uzziel and his twin flame]]
| (not yet revealed)
|}
|}