30,474
edits
No edit summary |
m (Fix alphabetical order) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[Purity and Astrea]] | | [[Purity and Astrea]] | ||
| “The ''Concerto in A Minor'', by Grieg, ... contains the action of the circle and sword of blue flame.” | | “The ''Concerto in A Minor'', by Grieg, ... contains the action of the circle and sword of blue flame.” | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archangel Raphael]] | | [[Archangel Raphael]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 81: | ||
| [[Sanat Kumara]] | | [[Sanat Kumara]] | ||
| ''Finlandia'', by Jan Sibelius | | ''Finlandia'', by Jan Sibelius | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seraphim]] | |||
| “‘Rêve Angélique,’ or ‘Angel’s Dream,’ by Anton Rubinstein, reflects the musical rhythm and harmonies that are in the center of our cosmos and the action of the seraphim as they form circles and tiers focusing the energies of God around the Central Sun.” | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Serapis Bey]] | | [[Serapis Bey]] | ||
| “The radiance of the Electronic Presence of Serapis Bey and his twin flame pour through the aria ‘Celeste Aïda’.” | | “The radiance of the Electronic Presence of Serapis Bey and his twin flame pour through the aria ‘Celeste Aïda’.” | ||
|- | |||
| [[Archangel|Seven archangels and the angelic hosts]] | |||
| “The music of the ‘Bridal Chorus’ from ''Lohengrin'' may ... be used to invoke the radiance of the archangels and the angelic hosts.” | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uriel and Aurora]] | | [[Uriel and Aurora]] | ||