30,474
edits
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" |- ! style="text-align: left;" | Word !! style="text-align: left;" | Meaning |- | Alchemy | All-chemistry of God |- | Alone | All-one |- | Aloneness | A...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left;" | Word !! style="text-align: left;" | Meaning | ! style="text-align: left;" | Word !! style="text-align: left;" | Meaning | ||
|- | |||
| [[Afra]] | |||
| A ''frater'', Latin for “brother” | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alchemy | | Alchemy | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Angel | | Angel | ||
| Angle of God’s consciousness | | ''Angle'' of God’s consciousness | ||
|- | |||
| Animal | |||
| “The word ''animal'' is actually comprised of two stems that have come down from the Lemurian tongue: ''ani'', an abbreviated form of ''anima'', meaning soul, or that which is infused with the breath of life, and ''mal'', an abbreviated form of ''malus'', meaning evil. Hence ''ani-mal'' refers to the animation, or the ensouling, of patterns of evil with the energies of the Holy Spirit.”<ref>{{CHM}}, chapter 7.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Atom | | Atom | ||
| | | <u>A</u>lpha <u>t</u>o <u>Om</u>ega<ref>{{CAP}}, p. 26.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atonement | | Atonement | ||
| At-one-ment<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, May 28, 1977.</ref> | | At-one-ment<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, May 28, 1977.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Calf | |||
| <u>C</u>hrist of <u>A</u>lpha and Omega come in the <u>f</u>ohat of the E<u>l</u><ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 18.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Capability | |||
| Cape of ability<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 1, 1973.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Christine | |||
| “My name is Christine because I have enshrined the light of the <u>Christ</u> <u>in</u> the <u>e</u>nergies of Mater.”<ref>{{VSP}}, chapter 4,</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Come | |||
| <u>Ch</u>rist <u>OM</u> <u>e</u>nergy<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, private communication to the choir, July 18, 1979.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Communication | |||
| Coming into the unity of action<ref>Mark L. Prophet, April 26, 1970.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Communion | |||
| Come ye into union<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, “A Meditation for Unity,” {{POWref|41|44|, November 1, 1998.}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Courage | |||
| Cour, from the French ''cœur'', meaning “heart,” + age. The coming of age of the heart.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, January 19, 1977.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystallization | | Crystallization | ||
| Christ realization | | Christ realization | ||
|- | |||
| Culture | |||
| Cult, or cultivation, of light. ''Ure'' comes from Ur of the Chaldees, an ancient city of light.<ref>{{UYS}}, chapter 10.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Destiny | | Destiny | ||
| | | <u>D</u>eity <u>est</u>ablished in <u>y</u>ou<ref>Mark L. Prophet, May 27, 1972.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emanation | | Emanation | ||
| | | <u>E</u>nergy of <u>man</u> in <u>a</u>(c)<u>tion</u><ref>Mak L. Prophet, March 1, 1970.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evil | | Evil | ||
| | | <u></u>nergy <u>v</u>e<u>il</u>'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Government | | Government | ||
| God over men t (the sign of the cross), God over men through Christ<ref>{{LTJ}}, chapter 11</ref> | | God over men t (the sign of the cross), God over men through Christ<ref>{{LTJ}}, chapter 11.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Immigration | | Immigration | ||
| I AM gratitude in action | | I AM gratitude in action<ref>Goddess of Liberty, October 3, 1965.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Inca]] | | [[Inca]] | ||
| | | <u>In</u>ner <u>ca</u>ll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| King | | King | ||
| | | <u>K</u>ey to the <u>in</u>carnation of <u>G</u>od | ||
|- | |||
| [[Karl Marx|Marx]] | |||
| M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978,</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mary | | Mary | ||
| Line 60: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Person | | Person | ||
| Pure son | | Pure son<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 29, 1967.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure | | Pure | ||
| | | <u>P</u>ower of the </u>Ur</u> (meaning light) <u>e</u> (e = energy that is manifest in form)<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, January 4, 1988.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reap | | Reap | ||
| | | <u>R</u>ay of <u>e</u>nergy <u>a</u>ctivated by the <u>p</u>ower of God. (Thus we reap when we sow good works.)<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 10, 1968.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seed | | Seed | ||
| | | <u>S</u>un <u>e</u>nergy <u>e</u>manating from <u>D</u>eity<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 10, 1968.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Urge | | Urge | ||
| | | <u>Ur</u> (meaning light) <u>G</u>od <u>e</u>nergy<ref>El Morya, {{POWref|13|5|, February 1, 1970}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zion | | Zion | ||
| Z-ion | | Z-ion. An ion is a unit of matter, in this case referring to the [[I AM Presence]], the Divine Monad.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, July 13, 1990.</ref> “The ''Z'' defines two planes, heaven and earth. The line connecting the two shows there is a mighty [[River of Life]] that will sustain you below if you are in alignment. If the lower line be not beneath the upper line, the Z will not be connected.”<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 12, 1986.</ref> “''Z'' is the whole alphabet. It’s the end of the alphabet, which means it is the total fulfillment of Omega.”<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, June 14, 1982.</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||