30,474
edits
m (update reference) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Karl Marx|Marx]] | | [[Karl Marx|Marx]] | ||
| M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978.</ref> | | M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Meditation | |||
| M-E-D, ''M''other’s ''e''nergy in ''d''ivinity. The end of the word, -ation, is always the abbreviation for action. And therefore, it is the action of Mother’s energies centered in divinity, which shows you that all meditation is the activation of Mother’s consciousness and her God control of energy and her raising that energy unto divinity of being.<ref>Lord Maitreya, November 21, 1976.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Miracle | | Miracle | ||