Jump to content

Word meanings: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Link)
No edit summary
Line 108: Line 108:
| Devil
| Devil
| A devil (d-evil) is one who has <u>d</u>eified <u>[[evil]]</u> and the entire [[energy veil]].<ref>{{PLD}}, chapter 3.</ref>
| A devil (d-evil) is one who has <u>d</u>eified <u>[[evil]]</u> and the entire [[energy veil]].<ref>{{PLD}}, chapter 3.</ref>
|-
| Diamond
| <u>D</u>eity <u>i</u>ndividualized in <u>a</u>ction in the world—French, ''le <u>mond</u>e''—of form<ref>{{MSP}}, chapter 4.</ref>
|-
|-
| Eagle
| Eagle