Jump to content

Word meanings: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| Calf
| Calf
| <u>C</u>hrist of <u>A</u>lpha and Omega come in the <u>f</u>ohat of the E<u>l</u><ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 18.</ref>
| The <u>C</u>hrist of <u>A</u>lpha-Omega come in the <u>F</u>ohat (fire) of the <u>EL</u> (Elohim)<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 11.</ref>
|-
|-
| Capability
| Capability
Line 61: Line 61:
| Destiny
| Destiny
| <u>D</u>eity <u>est</u>ablished in <u>y</u>ou<ref>Mark L. Prophet, May 27, 1972.</ref>
| <u>D</u>eity <u>est</u>ablished in <u>y</u>ou<ref>Mark L. Prophet, May 27, 1972.</ref>
|-
| Eagle
| The <u>E</u>nergy (Spirit) of <u>A</u>lpha-Omega in the <u>G</u>eometry of the <u>EL</u> in Earth (Matter)<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 11.</ref>
|-
|-
| Emanation
| Emanation
Line 66: Line 69:
|-
|-
| Evil
| Evil
| <u></u>nergy <u>v</u>e<u>il</u>''
| <u>E</u>nergy <u>v</u>e<u>il</u>''
|-
|-
| Government
| Government
| God over men t (the sign of the cross), God over men through Christ<ref>{{LTJ}}, chapter 11.</ref>
| <u>G</u>od <u>over</u> <u>men</u> <u>t</u> (the sign of the cross), God over men through Christ<ref>{{LTJ}}, chapter 11.</ref>
|-
|-
| Grail
| Grail
Line 94: Line 97:
| Intellect
| Intellect
| “In-telling of knowledge and truth”<ref>El Morya, {{POWref|2|44|, November 6, 1959}}</ref>
| “In-telling of knowledge and truth”<ref>El Morya, {{POWref|2|44|, November 6, 1959}}</ref>
|-
| Karma
| <u>Ca</u>use of the <u>r</u>ay in <u>ma</u>nifestation<ref>{{PST}}, chapter 1.</ref>
|-
|-
| King
| King
| <u>K</u>ey to the <u>in</u>carnation of <u>G</u>od
| <u>K</u>ey to the <u>in</u>carnation of <u>G</u>od<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 34.</ref>
|-
|-
| [[Karl Marx|Marx]]
| [[Karl Marx|Marx]]
| M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978,</ref>
| M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978,</ref>
|-
| Man
| <u>M</u>other <u>A</u>tom with the <u>N</u>egative charge<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 11.</ref>
|-
|-
| Mary
| Mary