30,474
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Karl Marx|Marx]] | | [[Karl Marx|Marx]] | ||
| M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978,</ref> | | M = Mother; A = Alpha, or Father; R = the Ray of light, implying the manifestation of the Son; X = the x-ing out of all three. The name is a warning that this individual has come to x-out the Trinity in the sons and daughters of God.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, October 8, 1978,</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Miracle | |||
| The word may be broken down to read “mirror-a-clear” which means that when mankind have a sense of the miraculous as it relates to their own Divinity, they are mirroring or reflecting clearly the wonders of the Divine Intent.<ref>El Morya, {{POWref|7|30|, July 24, 1964}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Man | | Man | ||
| <u>M</u>other <u>A</u>tom with the <u>N</u>egative charge<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 11.</ref> | | <u>M</u>other <u>A</u>tom with the <u>N</u>egative charge<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 11.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mary | | [[Mother Mary|Mary]] | ||
| Ma-Ray, or Mother Ray | | Ma-Ray, or Mother Ray<ref>{{SGA}}, glossary.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Materialization | | Materialization | ||
| Mater-realization | | ''Mater''-realization<ref>{{SGA}}, glossary.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maximus]] | |||
| The ''MA'' of a cosmos and the ''I'' of individualization and again the confirmation of ''M''other within the ''US'' of the Elohim, of twin flames, and of Alpha and Omega. And the mighty ''X''-factor in the center of the word is the nexus of the turning of the cycles for the integration of the flow of the Buddha and the Mother over the figure-eight pattern. You will note that the sign of the ''X'' is the abbreviation for the sign of the figure eight. You simply erase the curves and you are left with the X in the center. Maximus! [MA-X-I-M-US] It is the representation of dedication to the Mother of all life and to all that is suspended within her womb.<ref>Maximus, {{POWref|20|29|, July 17, 1977}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunity | |||
| <u>Op</u>en <u>port</u>al to <u>unity</u><ref>Portia, {{POWref|16|51|, December 23, 1973}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paul | | [[Saint Paul|Paul]] | ||
| The power of the all of God<ref>The Maha Chohan, “It Is Time!” {{POWref|61|24|, June 22, 2018}}</ref> | | The power of the all of God<ref>The Maha Chohan, “It Is Time!” {{POWref|61|24|, June 22, 2018}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Person | | Person | ||
| Pure son<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 29, 1967.</ref> | | Pure son<ref>Mark L. Prophet, October 29, 1967.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Planet | |||
| Plane-t. The letter ''t'' stands for the cross, which symbolizes the descent of the energies of God into manifestation. Thus the inner meaning of the word is the plane where the lines of Spirit and Matter converge.<ref>{{CHM}}, chapter 7.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Preach | |||
| The power to ''preach'' is the power to ''reach'' the soul by the sacred fire of the Holy Spirit.<ref>{{OSS}}, chapter 23.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pure | | Pure | ||
| <u>P</u>ower of the < | | <u>P</u>ower of the <u>Ur</u> (meaning light) <u>e</u> (e = energy that is manifest in form)<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, January 4, 1988.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Raise | |||
| The first two letters refer to the power of the Son of God, the power of light itself, the power of Ra (see the Egyptian word ''Ra'', from whence comes the word ''ray''). Then take note that the ''I'' (Eye) or ''lumen'', the organ of vision, or the ego of being, is the third letter in the word. This is followed by ''se'' (see). The full meaning of the word, then, becomes, in all of its glory, “the light of God I see,” or “raise,” which is synonymous with “rays,” denoting the extension of the power of the sun from its center out into the field of darkness.<ref>Lord Maitreya, {{POWref|10|10|, March 5, 1967}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reap | | Reap | ||