30,474
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Maximus]] | | [[Maximus]] | ||
| The ''MA'' of a cosmos and the ''I'' of individualization and again the confirmation of ''M''other within the ''US'' of the Elohim, of twin flames, and of Alpha and Omega. And the mighty ''X''-factor in the center of the word is the nexus of the turning of the cycles for the integration of the flow of the Buddha and the Mother over the figure-eight pattern. You will note that the sign of the ''X'' is the abbreviation for the sign of the figure eight. You simply erase the curves and you are left with the X in the center. Maximus! [MA-X-I-M-US] It is the representation of dedication to the Mother of all life and to all that is suspended within her womb.<ref>Maximus, {{POWref|20|29|, July 17, 1977}}</ref> | | The ''MA'' of a cosmos and the ''I'' of individualization and again the confirmation of ''M''other within the ''US'' of the Elohim, of twin flames, and of Alpha and Omega. And the mighty ''X''-factor in the center of the word is the nexus of the turning of the cycles for the integration of the flow of the Buddha and the Mother over the figure-eight pattern. You will note that the sign of the ''X'' is the abbreviation for the sign of the figure eight. You simply erase the curves and you are left with the X in the center. Maximus! [MA-X-I-M-US] It is the representation of dedication to the Mother of all life and to all that is suspended within her womb.<ref>Maximus, {{POWref|20|29|, July 17, 1977}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| Nation | |||
| ‘’N’’ stands for the negative polarity of the soul embodied in Matter. A nation is the community of the ‘’N’’s in action, a certain community defined by their evolution, by their group karma, and by their origin as one of the [[Twelve Tribes of Israel|tribes of Israel]] reincarnated.<ref>Elizabeth Clare Prophet, July 18, 1979.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Opportunity | | Opportunity | ||